Privacy

We recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used.

We also understand that supplying personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us permission to do otherwise, Viktoria& Woods will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. This Privacy Policy is intended to embody the industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

WHAT DO WE COLLECT?
  • your name and contact details
  • some personal details, such as birthday for giveaways
  • other information that you will supply to us
WHY DO WE COLLECT?

Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with the best shopping experience and improve your Viktoria& Woods experience. We may notify you of shop events and special offers that may be of interest to you. The information we collect through www.viktoriaandwoods.com.au helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

When you subscribe as a member we may notify you of shop events and special offersthat may be of interest to you. The information we collect through www.viktoriaandwoods.com.au helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of:
  • the name of the domain from which you access the internet
  • the date and time you access our site
  • the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site


DOES VIKTORIA & WOODS SHARE MY INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed to us.

www.viktoriaandwoods.com.au does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses.

CAN I STOP RECEIVING VIKTORIA & WOODS?

Simply email unsubscribe to this e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it to stop receiving updates

CAN I ACCESS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You may review, change or delete personal information related to your use of our online site. To review your information, simply send us an email to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it and request access to the information we hold about you.

 

Telstra Perth Fashion Festival Gift Bag Offer

Save $50 with any purchase over $300online only at viktoriaandwoods.com.au. Enter discount code at the online checkout to receive your discount. Discount code is treated as cash and cannot be replaced if lost or stolen. Offer is valid until 11.59pm AEST October 31, 2018. Code is not valid in conjunction with any other offer. Items may be exchanged within V&W's standard exchange policy. No refunds apply for items purchased with offer. Exchanges or credit notes provided will only reflect the purchase price of the item on the receipt, rather than the original retail price. For any queries regarding this promotion please call 03 9421 6781 or contact us via email